LinkWithin

test

Post Top Ad

Your Ad Spot

Sunday, 31 March 2019

2019 Election: KNOW YOUR SENATORS-ELECT IN THE NINTH SENATE.



1. Kalu Orji Uzor (APC) - Abia North
2. Orji Theodore Ahamefule (PDP) - Abia Central
3. Abia South - Pending (Supplementary)
4. Ishaku Elisha Cliff (PDP) - Adamawa North
5. Yaroe Binos Dauda (PDP) - Adamawa South
6. Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed (APC) - Adamawa Central
7. Akpan Bassey Albert (PDP) - Akwa Ibom North East
8. Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong (PDP) - Akwa Ibom North West
9. Eyakenyi Akon Etim (PDP) - Akwa Ibom South
10. Stella Oduah (PDP) - Anambra North
11. Uche Lilian Ekwunife (PDP) - Anambra Central
12. Ifeanyi Ubah (YPP) - Anambra Sout
13. Bauchi South - APC (Candidate to be determined by court order)
14. Jika Dauda Halliru (APC) - Bauchi Central
15. Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad(APC) - Bauchi North
16. Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra (APC) - Bayelsa East
17. Diri Douye (PDP) - Bayelsa Central
18. Ewhrudjakpo Lawrence (PDP) - Bayelsa West
19. Gabriel Suswam (PDP) - Benue North East
20. Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev (PDP) - Benue North West
21. Patrick Abba Moro (PDP) - Benue South
22. Kyari Abubakar Shaib (APC) - Borno North
23. Kashim Shettima (APC) - Borno Central
24. Ali Ndume (APC) - Borno South
25. Oko Rose Okoji (PDP) - Cross River North
26. Onor Sandy Ojang (PDP) - Cross River Central
27. Gershom Bassey (PDP) - Cross River South
28. Ovie Omo-Agege (APC) - Delta Central
29. Peter Nwaoboshi (PDP) - Delta North
30. James Ebiowou Manager (PDP) - Delta South
31. Egwu Samuel Ominyi (PDP) - Ebonyi North
32. Ogba Joseph Obinna (PDP) - Ebonyi Central
33. Micheal Ama Nnachi (PDP) - Ebonyi South
34. Ordia Akhimienmona Cliffford (PDP) - Edo Central
35. Alimikhena Francis Asekhame(APC)- Edo North
36. Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion (PDP)- Edo South
37. Adetunmbi Olubunmi Ayodeji (APC) - Ekiti North
38. Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi (APC) - Ekiti Central
39. Adeyeye Clement Adebayo (APC) - Ekiti South
40. Nnamani Chimaroke Ogbonnia(PDP) - Enugu East
41. Ike Ekweremadu (PDP) - Enugu West
42. Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka (PDP) - Enugu North
43. Danjuma Goje (APC) - Gombe Central
44. Amos Bulus Kilawangs (APC) - Gombe South
45. Alkali Saidu Ahmed (APC) - Gombe North
46. Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis (PDP) - Imo East
47. Imo West - Pending (Declaration made under duress)
48. Imo North - Pending (Supplementary)
49. Mohammed Sabo (APC) - Jigawa South West
50. Hassan Ibrahim Hadeija (APC) - Jigawa North East
51. Sankara Danladi Abdullahi (APC) - Jigawa North West
52. Kwari Suleiman Abdu (APC) - Kaduna North
53. Sani Uba (APC) - Kaduna Central
54. Laah Danjuma Tella (PDP) - Kaduna South
55. Ibrahim Shekarau (APC) - Kano Central
56. Barau Jibrin (APC) - Kano North
57. Gaya Ibrahim Kabiru (APC) - Kano South
58. Babba Ahmad Kaita (APC) - Katsina North
59. Mandiya Bello (APC) - Katsina South
60. Abdullahi Kabir (APC) - Katsina Central
61. Abdullahi Abubakar Yahaya (APC) - Kebbi North
62. Adamu Mainasara Aliero Muhammad (APC) - Kebbi Central
63. Na Allah Bala Ibn (APC) - Kebbi South
64. Yakubu Oseni (APC) - Kogi Central
65. Kogi East - Pending (Supplementary)
66. Dino Melaye (PDP) - Kogi West
67. Umar Suleiman Sadiq (APC) - Kwara North
68. Oloriegbe Yahaya Ibrahim (APC) - Kwara Central
69. Ashiru Oyelola Yisa (APC) - Kwara South
70. Remi Tinubu (APC) - Lagos Central
71. Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo (APC) - Lagos East
72. Adeola Soloman Olamilekan (APC) - Lagos West
73. Akwashiki Godiya (APC) - Nasarawa East
74. Abdullahi Adamu (APC) - Nasarawa North
75. Tanko Al-Makura (APC) - Nasarawa South
76. Mohammed Sani Musa (APC) - Niger East
77. Abdullahi Aliyu Sabi (APC) - Niger North
78. Bima Muhammad Enagi (APC) - Niger South
79. Ibikunle Amosun (APC) - Ogun Central
80. Mustapha Ramoni Olalekan (APC) - Ogun East
81. Odebiyi Tolulope Akinremi (APC) - Ogun West
82. Boroface Robert Ajayi (APC) - Ondo North
83. Akinyelure Patrick Ayo (PDP) - Ondo Central
84. Ondo South - Pending (Supplementary)
85. Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru (APC) - Osun Central
86. Fadahunsi Francis Adenigba (PDP) - Osun East
87. Oriolowo Adelere Adeyemi (APC) - Osun West
88. Folarin Teslim Kolawole (APC) - Oyo Central
89. Buhari Abdulfatai (APC) - Oyo North
90. Kola Ademola Balogun (PDP) - Oyo South
91. Plateau South - Pending (Supplementary)
92. Dimka Hezekiah Ayuba (APC) - Plateau Central
93. Gyang Istifanus Dung (PDP) - Plateau North
94. Rivers East - Pending (Supplementary)
95. Mpigi Barinada (PDP) - Rivers South East
96. Rivers West - Pending (Supplementary)
97. Gobir Ibrahim Abdullahi (APC) - Sokoto East
98. Aliyu Wamakko (APC) - Sokoto North
99. Shehu Abubakar Tambuwal (APC) - Sokoto South
100. Bwacha Emmanuel (PDP) - Taraba South
101. Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (APC) - Taraba Central
102. Isa Shuaibu Lau (PDP) - Taraba North
103. Gaidam Ibrahim Alhaji (APC) - Yobe East
104. Ahmed Lawan (APC) - Yobe North
105. Bomai Ibrahim Mohammed (APC) - Yobe South
106. Kaura Tijjani Yahaya (APC) - Zamfara North
107. Aliyu Ikra Bilbis (APC) - Zamfara Central
108. Abdul'aziz Yari (APC) - Zamfara West
109. Tanimu Philip Aduda (PDP) - FCT

No comments:

Post a Comment

Thanks for visiting infolink69